ITC0314 BEL084

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: ITC0314

Location

Accession number

ITC0314

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Musa aa subgr. pisang jari buaya

Crop name

Provided crop name

Banana

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Cryopreserved collection

Acquisition date

19871113

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

Pisang Sipulu Accession name

FHIA II-155, 93 HND004 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

FRA202

Donor institute

HND004

Donor accession ID

FHIA II-155, 93

UUID

urn:uuid: 2e925c5c-73d5-4d3a-af44-c6404ff5b491

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

-2971600

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

5.4444056, 118.1082472

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
23.1
23.2
23.2
23.3
23.5
23.2
22.8
22.8
22.8
23
23.1
23
Mean temperature [°C]
26.2
26.4
26.7
27.3
27.7
27.5
27.2
27.3
27.2
27.1
26.8
26.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
29.4
29.6
30.3
31.3
31.9
31.8
31.7
31.8
31.6
31.2
30.6
29.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
353
255
189
131
168
184
176
203
211
232
253
336

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

15

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Max Ruas 3 months ago Feb 12, 2019