ITC1587 BEL084

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: ITC1587

Location

Accession number

ITC1587

Genus

Scientific name

Musa balbisiana Colla

Crop name

Provided crop name

Banana

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Other

Acquisition date

20080929

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

NEU0054 GLP005 Donor accession identifier

Pisang Klutuk Wulung Accession name

Donor institute

GLP005

Donor accession ID

NEU0054

UUID

urn:uuid: 139dd66d-f372-4de2-b5ab-4c7cc053f9c5

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Max Ruas 4 months ago Feb 12, 2019