B 2 MEX002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: B 2

Location

Accession number

B 2

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

BARLEY

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1982----

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

APIZACO Accession name

API; B2; G274 Other names

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: 9fa228ad-d176-4ec3-9d03-51a181350be1

Breeder information

Pedigree

PROMESA:HV/TOLUCA I

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.22 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sergio Gonzalez Galindo 4 months ago Dec 18, 2018