CWI 9 MEX002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CWI 9

Location

Accession number

CWI 9

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. aestivum

Crop name

Provided crop name

WHEAT

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1981----

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

CWI9 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: bc9af9b5-0c1e-4d59-ad30-faeb0cc5738a

Breeder information

Pedigree

YAQUI/2*MARIA ESCOBAR//SUPREMO 211

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.22 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sergio Gonzalez Galindo 2 months ago Dec 17, 2018