CWI 90637 MEX002

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CWI 90637

Location

Accession number

CWI 90637

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. aestivum

Crop name

Provided crop name

WHEAT

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2012----

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CWI90637 Other names

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: ab96ae0c-c89c-4870-ac42-c8c460c0ce4f

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.22 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sergio Gonzalez Galindo 5 months ago Dec 20, 2018