DW 1 MEX002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: DW 1

Location

Accession number

DW 1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum turgidum L. durum (Desf.) Husn.

Crop name

Provided crop name

WHEAT

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1981----

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

COCORIT C71 Accession name

CIT71; CWI13203; CWI24117; DW1 Other names

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

USA005

Donor accession ID

PI 422277

UUID

urn:uuid: a96ccd94-f862-432a-acb6-76008947294a

Breeder information

Pedigree

RASPINEGRO AGUILAS ENANO/4*TEHUACAN 60//STEWART 63/3/ANHINGA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.22 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sergio Gonzalez Galindo 5 months ago Dec 17, 2018