CIMMYTMA 7 MEX002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CIMMYTMA 7

Location

Accession number

CIMMYTMA 7

Genus

Scientific name

Zea mays L. mays

Crop name

Provided crop name

maize

Biological status of accession

Segregating population

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CIMMYTMA-BANK-000007; MICH,GP7; MICHOA GP7 Other names

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: 79bab233-704c-4858-865a-b8a4039bba52

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Programa Interamericano de Maiz

Collecting date of sample

19600101

Collecting number

MICH GP7

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

18.37, -100.54

Elevation

280.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
15.7
16.6
18.4
20.6
22.3
21.9
20.6
20.4
20.3
19.8
18
16.2
Mean temperature [°C]
24
25.3
27.4
29.3
30.1
28.2
26.2
26
25.6
25.6
25.2
24
Maximum temperature [°C]
32.3
34
36.3
38
38.1
34.6
31.9
31.6
31
31.5
32.4
31.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
18
3
1
4
33
210
268
253
249
89
8
3

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.22 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Marcial Rivas 1 year ago Feb 9, 2018