IP 45 IND002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: IP 45

Location

Accession number

IP 45

Country of origin

Scientific name

Pennisetum glaucum (L.) R. Br.

Provided crop name

Pearl millet

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19780401

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

IC 1715 Other names

IC 1715 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

Donor institute

Rockefeller Foundation, New Delhi, India

UUID

urn:uuid: 291edd41-5f7d-48d9-ac77-4674e940b9ea

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

ICRISAT-MISN-N/A

Location of collecting site

New Delhi

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.96 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Venkata 4 months ago Jan 31, 2019