004 BEL001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 004

Location

Accession number

004

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Avena sativa var. aurea

Provided crop name

oats

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

DIPPES GELBHAFER Accession name

Donor institute

DIPPSUF

UUID

urn:uuid: 04e40df9-6ad2-4ca8-9264-2b732d593541

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.60 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019