TARS 10 USA108

Accession profile: TARS 10

Accession number

TARS 10

Scientific name

Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl.

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

19390706

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

NS 10 Accession name

NS 10 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 195cf08c-5fce-4a6f-917c-a3543f4641b4

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Other

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.57 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014