MRGB00344 MYS005

Accession profile: MRGB00344

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

MRGB00344

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza sativa

Crop name

Provided crop name

Rice

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

CHIANUNG YU 280 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 1a815e29-3986-4ad1-b2e7-b5f4231fd110

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.00 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 5 months ago Feb 27, 2019