PI 604840 USA016

Accession profile: PI 604840

Accession number

PI 604840

Genus

Scientific name

Arachis villosulicarpa Hoehne

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Field collection

Acquisition date

19931227

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

BRA-020508 Accession name

V 8820 Other names

Grif 11992 USA126 Other names

BRA-020508 Other names

V 8820 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: 20790327-5899-4a33-bcaa-f7b1e4ed73b0

Collecting information

Collecting number

V 8820

Collecting/Acquisition source

Other

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.83 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014