W6 22263 USA022

Accession profile: W6 22263

Accession number

W6 22263

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

lettuce

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20000107

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

Great Lakes Accession name

W6 22263 USA126 Other names

Great Lakes Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 241f72a8-c591-45cc-a93e-a6f8805e8fbb

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014