PI 667017 USA004

Accession profile: PI 667017

Accession number

PI 667017

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Solanum jamesii Torr.

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

20120830

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

B4dRFS 262 Accession name

B4dRFS 262 Other names

TEMP 22 USA126 Other names

COLLECTION #11 Other names

B4dRFS 262 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 2bca3610-2e2c-4f60-a0d1-65769a358575

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20120830

Collecting number

B4dRFS 262

Location of collecting site

Cochise. Canelo Mountains. Coronado National Forest. Near Parker Lake. N from Parker Lake on 83, from T jct Montezuma & Parker Canyon Lake Rds, about 2 miles N on 83 across road from PC Ranch. Less than 20 ft from road in W ditch.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Cochise. Canelo Mountains. Coronado National Forest. Near Parker Lake. N from Parker Lake on 83, from T jct Montezuma & Parker Canyon Lake Rds, about 2 miles N on 83 across road from PC Ranch. Less than 20 ft from road in W ditch.

Geolocation (lat, long)

31.4461666, -110.447666

Elevation

1679.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-1
-0.3
1.3
4.4
8.4
13.5
15.7
14.7
12.5
7.7
2.6
-0.6
Mean temperature [°C]
6.2
7.3
9.2
12.9
17.2
22.4
23
21.7
19.8
15.5
10.2
6.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
13.4
15
17.3
21.5
26
31.3
30.4
28.7
27.2
23.3
17.8
13.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
40
30
30
13
7
17
124
109
55
39
25
48

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.91 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 5 years ago May 5, 2014