W6 29793 USA022

Accession profile: W6 29793

Accession number

W6 29793

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

lettuce

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20070207

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Amorina Accession name

W6 29793 USA126 Other names

Amorina Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 2d018b6d-1bad-480e-b660-8d0075ef8348

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Seed company

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014