MNE00045 MNE047

Accession profile: MNE00045

Location

Accession number

MNE00045

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Malus domestica Borkh.

Crop name

Provided crop name

apple

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

20081010

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Zukvaca Accession name

IJ6-1-65 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

MNE047

UUID

urn:uuid: 2da370fe-8618-4484-9ac1-ae5c15df8fa5

Collecting information

Collecting institute

MNE047

Collecting date of sample

20090607

Collecting number

IJ6-1-65

Location of collecting site

Mojkovac Gornja Polja

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Mojkovac Gornja Polja

Geolocation (lat, long)

42.985278, 19.501111

Elevation

814.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-6.4
-5.3
-2.5
0.4
4.8
8
9.9
9.7
7
3.5
-0.9
-4.3
Mean temperature [°C]
-3.3
-1.8
1.6
4.8
9.5
12.8
15.1
15.1
12.1
7.8
2.3
-1.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
-0.1
1.8
5.7
9.1
14.3
17.7
20.5
20.6
17.2
12.2
5.6
1.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
103
92
92
98
107
95
80
78
92
106
130
117

Remarks

COLLCODE YUG047 is COLLCODE MNE047

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.60 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019