GUMP-TP00150 AUT060

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: GUMP-TP00150

Location

Accession number

GUMP-TP00150

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium pratense L.

Provided crop name

red clover

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20021018

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

BVAL-903370 AUT001 Donor accession identifier

Steirerklee Accession name

S-2002-2867 Collecting number

Donor institute

AUT001

Donor accession ID

BVAL-903370

UUID

urn:uuid: 2eeb6d5e-cbe7-443b-bb3c-d16d02fe6c34

Collecting information

Collecting institute

AUT060

Collecting number

S-2002-2867

Location of collecting site

Gumpenstein

Collecting/Acquisition source

Grassland

Breeder information

Breeder Code

AUT060

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Gumpenstein

Geolocation (lat, long)

47.483333, 14.083333

Elevation

654.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-8.9
-8.1
-4.7
-0.8
3.7
7.2
8.7
8.2
5.2
1
-3
-6.8
Mean temperature [°C]
-5.2
-3.7
0.2
4.5
9.3
12.7
14.4
13.8
10.5
5.6
0.3
-3.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
-1.4
0.7
5.2
9.8
14.8
18.3
20.2
19.4
15.9
10.3
3.6
-0.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
83
76
89
97
120
168
170
153
114
90
99
104

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.04 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019