01C2104093 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 01C2104093

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

01C2104093

Country of origin

Scientific name

Aegilops cylindrica HOST

Provided crop name

jointed goat grass

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2000----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

E1563 27/54 Collecting number

cyl E1563 27/54 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

UUID

urn:uuid: 32bc6d6f-cabd-4616-8a4e-b7a5a17a1fac

Collecting information

Collecting institute

CZE151

Collecting mission ID

KGZHOL-00

Collecting date of sample

20000807

Collecting number

E1563 27/54

Location of collecting site

3 km V of Kemin, 100 km of Bishkek, 3 km to KAZ

Collecting/Acquisition source

Roadside

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

3 km V of Kemin, 100 km of Bishkek, 3 km to KAZ

Elevation

1540.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019