GUMP-TI00156 AUT060

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: GUMP-TI00156

Location

Accession number

GUMP-TI00156

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium incarnatum L.

Provided crop name

Carnation clover, scarlet clover, Italian clover

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20010326

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

BVAL-903356 AUT001 Donor accession identifier

S-2000-0621 Collecting number

Heusers Ostsaat Accession name

Donor institute

AUT001

Donor accession ID

BVAL-903356

UUID

urn:uuid: 37338534-f969-4dfe-a7ee-9e8098d7e23f

Collecting information

Collecting number

S-2000-0621

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.04 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019