Accession details

Passport data and everything else

DEU454-L-30-12-2
Accession number
DEU454-L-30-12-2
Institute code
DEU454
Acquisition Date
Date not provided
Ancestral information (pedigree)
CHASSELAS BLANC MUTATION
Availability for distribution
Availability not provided
ITPGRFA MLS
Status not provided
Taxonomy provided to Genesys
Genus
Vitis
Specific epithet
Scientific name
Vitis vinifera Linné subsp. vinifera
Crop name
wine grape
Accession names
Accession name
GUTEDEL GESCHLITZTER
Remarks
synonym
Metadata
UUID
urn:uuid:3e7c2d13-2239-4c94-8d6a-57b009b7ae1f
Last updated
19 July 2022
Created
9 January 2014