NW-00-0153-2016 DEU502

Accession profile: NW-00-0153-2016

Location

Accession number

NW-00-0153-2016

Country of origin

Scientific name

Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch.

Provided crop name

blutwurz

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

2016----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

NW-00-0153-2016 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

DEU502

UUID

urn:uuid: 3f2b0636-2e55-4f42-a15b-610e262534f0

Collecting information

Collecting institute

DEU502

Collecting institute

10

Collecting date of sample

2013----

Collecting number

NW-00-0153-2016

Location of collecting site

Niedersachsen; Osnabrück

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.50 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019