W6 19081 USA022

Accession profile: W6 19081

Accession number

W6 19081

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

lettuce

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

199604--

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Blush Accession name

W6 19081 USA126 Other names

Blush Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 43be1f2e-97a2-42c6-a1bd-76c382af548a

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Seed company

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014