MS/LKA/001 FJI049

Accession profile: MS/LKA/001

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

MS/LKA/001

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Musa sp.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Banana

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

20130605

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Banana Accession name

MS/SRL/01 FJI049 Other names

Donor institute

BEL084

Donor accession ID

ITC0213

UUID

urn:uuid: 4479810f-2398-46ee-81e2-c1b3da1bc5b1

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.57 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

0

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Albert Richard Fiu 6 months ago Dec 11, 2018