TARS 17862 USA108

Accession profile: TARS 17862

Accession number

TARS 17862

Scientific name

Pouteria sapota (Jacq.) H. E. Moore & Stearn

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

20020212

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Tino Accession name

TARS 17862 USA126 Other names

Tino Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 45941f56-456a-4945-942c-b9cfc1d1b57d

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.57 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014