NI_3 BEL014

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: NI_3

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

NI_3

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus lunatus L. var. lunatus cv.-gr. sieva

Provided crop name

lima bean

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Short term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19660000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

PI 198093 Donor accession identifier

NEBRASCA Accession name

Donor institute

United States of America, Washington, Pullman Inst.

Donor accession ID

PI 198093

UUID

urn:uuid: 4615a0a5-2d86-477d-84e0-79e9e10a0987

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Rabat

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.45 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 23, 2019