VI005458 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI005458

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI005458

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Solanum lycopersicum

Crop name

Provided crop name

tomato

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19721212

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

(TRXVC48-1)-17-1F4 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 49b21fb0-fd7c-433e-8d7c-40aec654d682

Breeder information

Pedigree

(TRXVC48-1)-17-1F4

Remarks

OLD VI NUMBER (VINO): VI000479

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 2 years ago Jan 10, 2018