01Z0100021 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 01Z0100021

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

01Z0100021

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Zea mays L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

maize

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1960----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

A 344 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 4f19d2ee-eada-4b15-bfc1-200bc58b63bb

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019