IB/SLB/002 FJI049

Accession profile: IB/SLB/002

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

IB/SLB/002

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.

Provided crop name

Sweet_Potato

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

20070722

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Sweet_Potato Accession name

IB/SI/02 FJI049 Other names

Donor institute

WSM001

Donor accession ID

SI 286

UUID

urn:uuid: 56d78f51-2c14-4c4c-92c1-51865e02f4c6

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.57 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Albert Richard Fiu 5 months ago Dec 11, 2018