BVAL-213012 AUT001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BVAL-213012

Location

Accession number

BVAL-213012

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Provided crop name

Wheat, winter-

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1968----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Sipbachzeller Linie b Accession name

Donor institute

DNr. 200

UUID

urn:uuid: 5ece3769-3124-4dc4-8abc-448f00349d95

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1968----

Location of collecting site

Pfaffing

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Pfaffing

Geolocation (lat, long)

48.016667, 13.483333

Elevation

555.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-6.3
-5.4
-1.8
2.1
6.4
9.9
11.4
11
7.8
3.3
-0.4
-4
Mean temperature [°C]
-2.5
-1
3.5
7.8
12.5
15.8
17.4
16.9
13.6
8.4
3
-0.9
Maximum temperature [°C]
1.3
3.5
8.8
13.7
18.6
21.8
23.5
22.8
19.4
13.4
6.5
2.3
Monthly precipitation [mm]
90
79
86
94
118
152
162
139
94
78
81
103

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago May 22, 2019