BVAL-211007 AUT001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BVAL-211007

Location

Accession number

BVAL-211007

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Provided crop name

Wheat, winter-

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1980----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Weizen (lockere Aehre) Accession name

Donor institute

DEU146

UUID

urn:uuid: 6746a945-306c-4696-a850-9e2c7fc49946

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago May 22, 2019