HBLFAG-Lac-0003 AUT047

Accession profile: HBLFAG-Lac-0003

Location

Accession number

HBLFAG-Lac-0003

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L. var. capitata L.

Provided crop name

butterhead

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1995----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

LAC 140/76 DEU146 Donor accession identifier

Tenax Accession name

Donor institute

DEU146

Donor accession ID

LAC 140/76

UUID

urn:uuid: 7268ca65-9907-4709-a807-bbcb6a25c579

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Seed company

Remarks

original sample from Institute Quedlinburg

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.12 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019