GUMP-TA00148 AUT060

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: GUMP-TA00148

Location

Accession number

GUMP-TA00148

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium alexandrinum L.

Provided crop name

Berseem clover, Egyptian clover, berseem

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20030423

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

BVAL-903373 AUT001 Donor accession identifier

Axi Accession name

S-2002-0259 Collecting number

Donor institute

AUT001

Donor accession ID

BVAL-903373

UUID

urn:uuid: 73c8259a-0852-4742-baf7-6a65f8e1ac9e

Collecting information

Collecting number

S-2002-0259

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.04 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019