BVAL-610133 AUT001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BVAL-610133

Location

Accession number

BVAL-610133

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus vulgaris L. var. vulgaris

Provided crop name

kidney bean

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1983----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

7d Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

DEU146

Donor institute

DNr. 011

UUID

urn:uuid: 744e1f57-d735-4fae-9732-3a37d904d5c1

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

198210--

Collecting number

7d

Location of collecting site

St. Nikolai

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

St. Nikolai

Geolocation (lat, long)

46.8, 15.65

Elevation

333.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-5.8
-4.6
-0.6
3.8
8.5
12
13.3
12.7
9.1
4.6
0.3
-3.2
Mean temperature [°C]
-2
-0.1
4.6
9.4
14.2
17.6
19.4
18.7
14.9
9.6
3.9
0
Maximum temperature [°C]
1.9
4.4
9.8
15
20
23.3
25.6
24.7
20.8
14.7
7.6
3.2
Monthly precipitation [mm]
38
40
50
62
93
116
118
108
84
78
73
54

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago May 22, 2019