MDI02420 MDA010

Accession profile: MDI02420

Holding institute

Accession number

MDI02420

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Cicer arietinum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

chickpea

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Landrace (Durle?ti) Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 79ce2091-78d2-4266-a355-bb36ce0daf94

Collecting information

Collecting institute

MDA010

Collecting institute

Centre for Plant Genetic Resources of Moldova

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019