MDI02412 MDA010

Accession profile: MDI02412

Holding institute

Accession number

MDI02412

Genus

Scientific name

Cicer arietinum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

chickpea

Biological status of accession

Hybrid

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

ICCX-830205-BH-BH-12H-BH Donor accession identifier

T3 x H75-35 Accession name

Donor accession ID

ICCX-830205-BH-BH-12H-BH

UUID

urn:uuid: 7acc9e22-592a-44ae-aa98-caa9e05837d2

Collecting information

Collecting institute

MDA010

Collecting institute

Centre for Plant Genetic Resources of Moldova

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019