CEL 16 DEU146

Accession profile: CEL 16

Location

Accession number

CEL 16

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Celosia argentea L.

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1996----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

K 9830 DEU146 Other names

Donor institute

DEU029

UUID

urn:uuid: 8aea0524-f711-4f18-ac9a-0c21a917647f

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Other

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.33 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019