1956-ZEA-MA-7 BGR001

Accession profile: 1956-ZEA-MA-7

Location

Accession number

1956-ZEA-MA-7

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Zea mays L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

maize

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

56E200 BGR001 Other names

BGR8184 BGR001 Other names

LOCAL Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 902b453a-6e82-4ffd-89dc-00d866c047d3

Collecting information

Collecting institute

BGR001

Collecting institute

Institute for Plant Genetic Resources 'K.Malkov'

Location of collecting site

s. Bialo pole, Stara Zagora

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019