ROM002:14962 ROM002

Accession profile: ROM002:14962

Location

Accession number

ROM002:14962

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza sativa L. subsp. communis var. indica

Crop name

Provided crop name

rice

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1978----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

85 ROM002 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 9bf292d9-8db3-49e6-8124-9e0f078a2d41

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1978----

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.58 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019