1954-PHS-VU-14 BGR001

Accession profile: 1954-PHS-VU-14

Location

Accession number

1954-PHS-VU-14

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus vulgaris L.

Provided crop name

bean

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

5429 BGR001 Other names

BGR25929 BGR001 Other names

SUPERMETIS Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 9cdd32af-55bd-41a8-8f54-cabe2613b724

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019