BRA 00000013-3 BRA008

Accession profile: BRA 00000013-3

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

BRA 00000013-3

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza sativa subsp. Japonica

Provided crop name

Arroz

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19730426

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

AGULHA ESAV Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: a1f93bf1-1c51-4ede-95cd-cddb9f12248c

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19730426

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Gilberto de Oliveira Hiragi 1 month ago Apr 10, 2019