PI 331460 USA049

Accession profile: PI 331460

Holding institute

Accession number

PI 331460

Country of origin

Scientific name

Gossypium hirsutum L.

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19680712

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Safety duplication institute

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: a995317a-549b-4254-b25c-cb0be36dc5a8

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Mahe Is. Victoria

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Mahe Is. Victoria

Geolocation (lat, long)

-4.68333333, 55.5

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
22.7
23.3
23.3
23.3
23.3
23.3
22.3
22.2
22.6
22.1
22.2
22.2
Mean temperature [°C]
24.7
25.3
25.5
25.9
25.6
25
24
23.9
24.4
24.4
24.7
24.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
26.8
27.5
27.9
28.4
27.9
26.8
25.7
25.7
26.3
26.8
27.3
26.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
384
292
206
196
149
78
70
90
136
179
205
296

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.83 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014