BVAL-213055 AUT001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BVAL-213055

Location

Accession number

BVAL-213055

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Provided crop name

Wheat, winter-

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1971----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Sipbachzeller Linie g Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: abab6377-c2e9-4d35-b0f7-c7e17aab164d

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Bergham

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Bergham

Geolocation (lat, long)

47.916667, 13.466667

Elevation

586.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-7
-6.1
-2.6
1.3
5.7
9.1
10.6
10.2
7
2.7
-1.1
-4.8
Mean temperature [°C]
-3.2
-1.7
2.6
6.9
11.6
14.9
16.5
16
12.7
7.6
2.3
-1.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
0.7
2.8
7.9
12.6
17.6
20.8
22.5
21.8
18.4
12.6
5.7
1.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
96
85
93
101
124
167
174
152
103
85
89
112

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 weeks ago May 22, 2019