GBK-035726 KEN212

Accession profile: GBK-035726

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

GBK-035726

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus vulgaris L. var. glp-1051

Provided crop name

Common Bean

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Donor accession ID

TK-BP-2408

UUID

urn:uuid: b01a4606-8b39-48c6-971b-a73a512fbbf2

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19780101

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Nora Castaneda-Alvarez 1 year ago Jul 13, 2018