1958-ZEA-MA-10 BGR001

Accession profile: 1958-ZEA-MA-10

Location

Accession number

1958-ZEA-MA-10

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Zea mays L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

maize

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

58E43 BGR001 Other names

BGR8721 BGR001 Other names

Local FROM BULGARIA Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: b118ba66-bbf2-4b22-9549-86bf764182b7

Collecting information

Collecting institute

BGR001

Collecting institute

Institute for Plant Genetic Resources 'K.Malkov'

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019