LAC 5 DEU146

Accession profile: LAC 5

Location

Accession number

LAC 5

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L. convar. incocta var. capitata L.

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1946----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Cazard Accession name

Gro├čer Gelber Accession name

Donor institute

DEU209

UUID

urn:uuid: b3a17e79-981d-450e-9b9a-62de860e70ee

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Seed company

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.33 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019