PI 639577 USA033

Accession profile: PI 639577

Holding institute

Accession number

PI 639577

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Glycine max (L.) MERR.

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20050628

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CH-3 Accession name

VIR 9122 Other names

SY 513051 USA126 Other names

CH-3 Other names

Safety duplication institute

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: b4871bc9-bd55-4f94-a3b9-652693eef58d

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1984----

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.92 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014