4 CHE001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 4

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

4

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L.

Provided crop name

cabbage lettuce

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

GE1015 CHE063 Donor accession identifier

Laitue de Printemps Reine de Mai Accession name

Donor institute

CHE063

Donor accession ID

GE1015

UUID

urn:uuid: b6d823f6-407e-4721-b8d9-2324013ab054

Additional accession URL

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.29 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019