UL1300079 UKR075

Accession profile: UL1300079

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

UL1300079

Country of origin

Scientific name

Petroselinum crispum L.

Provided crop name

parsley

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

20090423

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

VIR 403 Umega Accession name

00165 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: cee3a04a-96b7-40a6-9f71-30d25974c43b

Collecting information

Collecting institute

UKR075

Collecting institute

Kolomyia Experimental Station

Collecting number

00165

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.35 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019