NU03 BEL001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: NU03

Location

Accession number

NU03

Genus

Scientific name

Avena sativa var. nuda

Provided crop name

oats

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Parkers Huskless Oats Accession name

Donor institute

MMG

UUID

urn:uuid: e5d85e88-6f19-4e43-bd47-2e303bbd0481

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.60 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 23, 2019