BRA 00000047-1 BRA008

Accession profile: BRA 00000047-1

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

BRA 00000047-1

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza sativa

Provided crop name

Arroz

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19730426

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

AGULHA AMARELO Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: e69bee36-bb8f-4568-86ea-5adc4094e79a

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19730426

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Gilberto de Oliveira Hiragi 3 months ago Apr 10, 2019